Golden Pumice Gel Medium - Extra Coarse, 32 oz jar
Pumice Gel
Recorded retailer price · not live
$34.92
Blick Art Materials · recorded Oct 21, 2026, 10:07 AM UTC
Price tracking and alerts are coming soon. Saving an item does not start monitoring.
Product details
- Size
- 946 ml
- Blick SKU
- 00628-1347
About this product range
Used for making textures or grounds for drawing, Golden Pumice Gel Mediums dry to a hard film. Blend Pumice Gels with Golden acrylic colors, or mix in other Golden gels or mediums to increase flexibility.
Fine Pumice Gel Medium dries to a warm gray, translucent, matte, and toothy surface that’s ideal as a ground for pencils, pastels, and similar drawing media. Coarse and Extra Coarse Pumice Gel Mediums dry to an opaque gray, porous texture and have a rough concrete appearance.
Related supplies
- Golden Pumice Gel Medium - Extra Coarse, 8 oz jar
- Golden Pumice Gel Medium - Extra Coarse, 16 oz jar
- Golden Acrylic Medium - Extra Coarse Pumice Gel, Gallon
- Golden Pumice Gel Medium - Coarse, 16 oz jar
- Golden Pumice Gel Medium - Coarse, 32 oz jar
- Golden Extra Heavy Acrylic Gel Medium - Matte, 8 oz jar
- Golden Extra Heavy Acrylic Gel Medium - Matte, 16 oz jar
- Golden Extra Heavy Acrylic Gel Medium - Matte, 32 oz jar
- Golden Extra Heavy Acrylic Gel Medium - Semi-Gloss, 8 oz jar
- Golden Extra Heavy Acrylic Gel Medium - Semi-Gloss, 16 oz jar
- Golden Pumice Gel Medium - Coarse, 128 oz tub
- Golden Pumice Gel Medium - Fine, 16 oz Jar